Namibia Tourist Visa

Contact List of Namibian Diplomatic Missions to apply for Tourist Visa for Namibia

■ All visitors to Namibia require a passport for entry into Namibia which must be valid for at least 6 months beyond the intended stay in the country.
■ all visitors must have a valid return ticket
■ there should be sufficient pages for entry and exit stamps
■ visas are valid for up to 3 months from the dte of issue for stays of up to 3 months from date of entry

Application Requirements
■ valid passport

■ completed application form

■ two passport-size photos

■ return or onward ticket or proof of accommodation

■ fee

The Namibian Airports Company has introduced an Airport Security Charge of NAD71 (R71) per passenger on all flights from all of Namibia’s airports

European Union
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Liechtenstein
Switzerland

■ Australia
■ Iran
■ Iraq
■ Israel
■ Libya
■ Morocco
■ New Zealand
■ Saharawi Republic
■ Singapore

■ Denmark
■ Finland
■Estonia
■ Iceland
■ Latvia
■ Lithuania
■ Norway

■ Italy
■ Portugal
■ Spain
■ UNESCO

Belgium
Tel: +322 771 1410
Email: [email protected]

Windhoek
Tel: +264 61 2829111
Email: [email protected]

Sweden
Tel: +468 442 980 0
Email: [email protected]

France
Tel: +331 441 732 65
Email: [email protected]